Adult Softball

Thursday Co-Ed

Summer 2025 Lower co-ed Champions – SOB’s

7th Inning Stretchers

SB Stallions

Silver Air

ROSC

Bob-ombers

SOB

Schedule is subject to change, please check it before each game

Field 1 at 6:30pmField 1 at 7:40pmField 1 at 8:50pm
June 47th Inning Stretchers 8 vs. SB Stallions 4Silver Air 18 vs. ROSC 18Bob-ombers 14 vs. SOB 9
June 11Silver Air 9 vs. Bob-ombers 117th Inning Stretchers 3 vs. ROSC 15SB Stallions 10 vs. SOB 10
June 187th Inning Stretchers 9 vs. SOB 9ROSC 2 vs. Bob-ombers 19Silver Air 12 vs. SB Stallions 17
June 25SB Stallions 11 vs. ROSC 10SOB 4 vs. Silver Air 14Bob-ombers 16 vs 7th Inning Stretchers 1
July 2SOB 23 vs. ROSC 11Bob-ombers 17 vs. SB Stallions 15Silver Air 12 vs. 7th Inning Stretchers 13
July 9SOB 6 vs. Bob-ombers 18SB Stallions 21 vs. 7th Inning Stretchers 9ROSC 18 vs. Silver Air 20
July 16Bob-ombers vs. Silver Air ROSC vs. 7th Inning StretchersSOB vs. SB Stallions
July 23SB Stallions vs. Silver Air 7th Inning Stretchers vs. SOB ROSC vs. Bob-omber
July 30ROSC vs. SB StallionsSilver Air vs. SOBBob-ombers vs. 7th Inning Stretchers
Aug 67th Inning Stretchers vs. Silver Air SB Stallions vs. Bob-ombersSOB vs. ROSC
Aug 135 vs 4Winner vs. 1 3 vs 6
Aug 20(winner 3 vs 6) vs 2 Championship
Aug 27

STANDINGSTEAM NAMEWINLOSETIERUNS ALLOWED
7th Inning Stretchers
23177
SB Stallions32166
Silver Air23181
ROSC14194
Bob-ombers642
SOB13276

5 minutes grace period first game only.
Must start with 8 players (3 Women and 3 Men in Co-Ed). NO EXCEPTIONS!

Support the Park

Elings Park is not operated by the city or county but is sustained through the generosity of public support. These contributions make it possible to care for, enhance, and preserve the Park for all who enjoy it. Your support helps ensure its beauty and vitality for years to come.

Donate NowLearn More